Single mattresses
We have a comprehensive range of single mattresses to sit perfectly atop a single bed, with a selection of fillings and spring options. From 100% natural fillings to pocket sprung and memory foam, our quality single mattresses pair perfectly with our range of single beds.
-
Belvoir Mattress
Single
20%
Off £699 £559 -
Owen Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,899 £1,519 -
Conrad Mattress
Single
20%
Off £2,499 £1,999 -
Chaucer Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,199 £959 -
New
New
Hypnos Organics 2 Mattress
Single
20%
Off £3,999 £3,199 -
Harewood Mattress
Single
20%
Off £599 £479 -
Walters Mattress
4100 Springs, Firm Tension, Single
20%
Off £799 £639 -
Thames Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,099 £879 -
Witham Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,099 £879 -
Byron Mattress
Single
20%
Off £3,499 £2,799 -
Coleridge Mattress
Single
20%
Off £3,499 £2,799 -
Fitzgerald Mattress
Single
20%
Off £2,199 £1,759 -
Elsham Mattress
Single
20%
Off £799 £639 -
Arlen Mattress
7500 Spring, Medium Tension, Single
20%
Off £1,499 £1,199 -
Medway Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,099 £879 -
Severn Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,499 £1,199 -
Swindale Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,699 £1,359 -
Tennyson Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,699 £1,359 -
Boulton Mattress
5600 Springs, Medium - Firm Tension, Single
20%
Off £1,199 £959 -
Winwood Mattress
3400 Springs, Medium - Firm Tension, Single
20%
Off £499 £399 -
New
New
Flaxby Platinum Eclipse Mattress
Single
20%
Off £3,999 £3,199 -
New
New
Flaxby Platinum Solstice Mattress
Single
20%
Off £4,999 £3,999 -
New
New
Hypnos Organics 3 Mattress
Single
20%
Off £4,499 £3,599 -
New
New
Hypnos Organics 4 Mattress
Single
20%
Off £4,999 £3,999 -
New
New
Hypnos Organics 6 Mattress
Single
20%
Off £5,999 £4,799 -
New
New
Flaxby Platinum Lunar Mattress
Single
20%
Off £2,999 £2,399 -
New
New
Kingsbury Mattress
Single
20%
Off £2,199 £1,759 -
New
New
Kingston Mattress
Single
5%
Off £2,699 £2,559 -
New
New
Regency Topper
Single
20%
Off £799 £639 -
Ribble Mattress
Single
20%
Off £1,499 £1,199
What size is a single mattress?
A single mattress is 3 foot wide by 6 foot 3 inches long, which is equivalent to W90cm x L190cm. A single mattress is ideal for kids, guest rooms and for small bedrooms, and is a great way to maximise space in a room, particularly if that room is used for multiple purposes like a home office. And no matter the space, you can maintain that luxury feel with our range of single size bed linen.
Single mattresses are 190cm long or 6 foot 3 inches. A single mattress is designed to suit one sleeper or can easily fit in a single room, leaving enough space for other essential bedroom furniture. Single mattresses are also a great transitional bed for toddlers as they move out of their cots or small single beds.
A single mattress is 90cm or 3 foot wide. Their smaller widths compared to double and king size mattresses mean they can be perfect for teenagers with small spaces or perhaps the ideal mattress in a spare room without compromising comfort.